Monday, December 24, 2018

Shaking In The Infra Red

From the previous posts "Fermi What? Fermi Pareidolia" and "Geeky Fun And Hor Fun" both dated 19 Dec 2018, we have a table of values of \(f_{osc}\) for empirical radii of elements and the estimated radii of elements as a metal.

atomic numbersymbolnameempirical pmf_osc (10^14 Hz)hf eVMetallic pmf_osc (10^14 Hz)hf eV
1Hhydrogen251.50290.622
2Hehelium1200.68600.284
3Lilithium1450.62410.2581520.60950.252
4Beberyllium1050.73340.3031120.71010.294
5Bboron850.81510.337
6Ccarbon700.89820.371
7Nnitrogen650.93210.385
8Ooxygen600.97010.401
9Ffluorine501.06270.440
10Neneon1600.59410.246
11Nasodium1800.56010.2321860.55100.228
12Mgmagnesium1500.61360.2541600.59410.246
13Alaluminium1250.67210.2781430.62840.260
14Sisilicon1100.71650.296
15Pphosphorus1000.75150.311
16Ssulfur1000.75150.311
17Clchlorine1000.75150.311
18Arargon710.89180.369
19Kpotassium2200.50660.2102270.49880.206
20Cacalcium1800.56010.2321970.53540.221
21Scscandium1600.59410.2461620.59040.244
22Tititanium1400.63510.2631470.61980.256
23Vvanadium1350.64680.2671340.64920.268
24Crchromium1400.63510.2631280.66420.275
25Mnmanganese1400.63510.2631270.66680.276
26Feiron1400.63510.2631260.66950.277
27Cocobalt1350.64680.2671250.67210.278
28Ninickel1350.64680.2671240.67480.279
29Cucopper1350.64680.2671280.66420.275
30Znzinc1350.64680.2671340.64920.268
31Gagallium1300.65910.2731350.64680.267
32Gegermanium1250.67210.278
33Asarsenic1150.70070.290
34Seselenium1150.70070.290
35Brbromine1150.70070.290
36Krkryptonno datano datano data
37Rbrubidium2350.49020.2032480.47720.197
38Srstrontium2000.53140.2202150.51250.212
39Yyttrium1800.56010.2321800.56010.232
40Zrzirconium1550.60360.2501600.59410.246
41Nbniobium1450.62410.2581460.62190.257
42Momolybdenum1450.62410.2581390.63740.264
43Tctechnetium1350.64680.2671360.64440.266
44Ruruthenium1300.65910.2731340.64920.268
45Rhrhodium1350.64680.2671340.64920.268
46Pdpalladium1400.63510.2631370.64200.266
47Agsilver1600.59410.2461440.62620.259
48Cdcadmium1550.60360.2501510.61150.253
49Inindium1550.60360.2501670.58150.240
50Sntin1450.62410.258
51Sbantimony1450.62410.258
52Tetellurium1400.63510.263
53Iiodine1400.63510.263
54Xexenonno datano datano data
55Cscaesium2600.46600.1932650.46160.191
56Babarium2150.51250.2122220.50440.209
57Lalanthanum1950.53810.2231870.54950.227
58Cecerium1850.55250.228181.80.55730.230
59Prpraseodymium1850.55250.228182.40.55640.230
60Ndneodymium1850.55250.228181.40.55790.231
61Pmpromethium1850.55250.228183.40.55490.229
62Smsamarium1850.55250.228180.40.55950.231
63Eueuropium1850.55250.228180.40.55950.231
64Gdgadolinium1800.56010.232180.40.55950.231
65Tbterbium1750.56810.235177.30.56440.233
66Dydysprosium1750.56810.235178.10.56310.233
67Hoholmium1750.56810.235176.20.56610.234
68Ererbium1750.56810.235176.10.56630.234
69Tmthulium1750.56810.235175.90.56660.234
70Ybytterbium1750.56810.2351760.56640.234
71Lulutetium1750.56810.235173.80.57000.236
72Hfhafnium1550.60360.2501590.59600.246
73Tatantalum1450.62410.2581460.62190.257
74Wtungsten1350.64680.2671390.63740.264
75Rerhenium1350.64680.2671370.64200.266
76Ososmium1300.65910.2731350.64680.267
77Iriridium1350.64680.267135.50.64560.267
78Ptplatinum1350.64680.267138.50.63850.264
79Augold1350.64680.2671440.62620.259
80Hgmercury1500.61360.2541510.61150.253
81Tlthallium1900.54520.2251700.57630.238
82Pblead1800.56010.232
83Bibismuth1600.59410.246
84Popolonium1900.54520.225
85Atastatineno datano datano data
86Rnradonno datano datano data
87Frfranciumno datano datano datano datano datano data
88Raradium2150.51250.212no datano datano data 
89Acactinium1950.53810.223
90Ththorium1800.56010.2321790.56170.232
91Paprotactinium1800.56010.2321630.58860.243
92Uuranium1750.56810.2351560.60170.249
93Npneptunium1750.56810.2351550.60360.250
94Puplutonium1750.56810.2351590.59600.246
95Amamericium1750.56810.2351730.57130.236
96Cmcuriumno datano datano data1740.56970.236
97Bkberkeliumno datano datano data1700.57630.238
98Cfcaliforniumno datano datano data1860.55100.228
99Eseinsteiniumno datano datano data1860.55100.228
100Fmfermiumno datano datano datano datano datano data
101Mdmendeleviumno datano datano datano datano datano data
102Nonobeliumno datano datano datano datano datano data
103Lrlawrenciumno datano datano datano datano datano data
104Rfrutherfordiumno datano datano datano datano datano data
105Dbdubniumno datano datano datano datano datano data
106Sgseaborgiumno datano datano datano datano datano data
107Bhbohriumno datano datano datano datano datano data
108Hshassiumno datano datano datano datano datano data
109Mtmeitneriumno datano datano datano datano datano data
110Dsdarmstadtiumno datano datano datano datano datano data
111Rgroentgeniumno datano datano datano datano datano data
112Cncoperniciumno datano datano datano datano datano data
113Nhnihoniumno datano datano datano datano datano data
114Flfleroviumno datano datano datano datano datano data
115Mcmoscoviumno datano datano datano datano datano data
116Lvlivermoriumno datano datano datano datano datano data
117Tstennessineno datano datano datano datano datano data
118Ogoganessonno datano datano data

where no data implies no available data and a blank implies no data applicable.

The point is to observe the range of values \(f_{osc}\) can take; infra red.  And in term of \(E=hf\), energy values within one-tenth of a electron-voltage.


Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Making Water Otherwise

Maybe in the post "Pooling Water From Thin Air" dated 26 Nov 2018 and "Feng Shui Extreme" dated 01 Dec 2018, we should have used the covalent bond lengths instead,

For \(H_2\),  \(a_{\psi}=38\)

\(f_{res}=0.061*\cfrac{299792458}{38*10^{-12}}=481.2\,PHz\)

For \(O_2\),  \(a_{\psi}=73\)

\(f_{res}=0.061*\cfrac{299792458}{73*10^{-12}}=250.5\,PHz\)

Good night...

Fermi What? Fermi Pareidolia

From the previous post "Geeky Fun And Hor Fun" dated 19 Dec 2018, had we used empirical values for \(a_{\psi}\) instead,

For \(H\),

\(f_{osc}=c\sqrt{\cfrac{2\pi}{(25*10^{-12})}}=1.5029e14\,Hz\) 

\(E=hf=0.621\,eV\)

and \(Fe\),

\(f_{osc}=c\sqrt{\cfrac{2\pi}{(140*10^{-12})}}=16.351e13\,Hz\) 

\(E=hf=0.262\,eV\)

Looks fermi-liar.  Pareidolia?


Geeky Fun And Hor Fun

An example of \(f_{osc}\) is,

\(f_{osc}=c\sqrt{\cfrac{2\pi}{(53*10^{-12})}}\)

where for hydrogen atom, \(a_{\psi}=53\,pm\)

\(f_{osc}=1.0322e14\,Hz\)

and for Iron, \(a_{\psi}=156\,pm\)

\(f_{osc}=c\sqrt{\cfrac{2\pi}{(156*10^{-12})}}=6.0165e13\,Hz\)

What is the significance of these frequencies?

What if,

\(f_{osc}=f_{res}\)

\(c \sqrt{\cfrac{2\pi}{a_{\psi}}}=0.061\cfrac{c}{a_{\psi}}\)

\(a_{\psi}=\cfrac{(0.061)^2}{2\pi}=5.9222\text{e-4}\,m\)

a big particle.  But what is the point in \(f_{osc}=f_{res}\)?

Just having fun...slurp, slurp


Sunday, December 16, 2018

Another Resonance Hollow

There is another resonance applicable to all \(\psi\) particles where \(\psi\) is made to oscillate through the particle center, across a diameter.  From the post "\(T^4\) Strikes Again!" dated 18 Jul 2015,

\(\left(f_{osc}\right)^4=\cfrac{2c^2G^2}{m}\)

but,

\(\cfrac{G}{\sqrt{2mc^2}}\left(a_{\psi}\right)=\pi\)

which is a point valid on all \(\psi\) vs \(a_x\) plots.  We have,

\(\cfrac{G^2}{{2mc^2}}=\left(\cfrac{\pi}{a_{\psi}}\right)^2\)

so,

\(\left(f_{osc}\right)^4=4c^4\cfrac{G^2}{2mc^2}\)
\(\left(f_{osc}\right)^4=\left(2c^2\cfrac{\pi}{a_{\psi}}\right)^2\)
\(\left(f_{osc}\right)^2=2c^2\cfrac{\pi}{a_{\psi}}\)
\(f_{osc}=c \sqrt{\cfrac{2\pi}{a_{\psi}}}\) --- \((***)\)

This is different from

\(f_{res}=0.061\cfrac{c}{a_{\psi}}\)

from the posts "A Shield" and "A \(\Psi\) Gun" both dated 31 May 2016, where the particle is oscillating at the boundary \(x\), given by,

\(\cfrac { G }{ \sqrt { 2{ mc^{ 2 } } }  }x=\pi\) --- \((*)\)

not necessarily \(x=a_{\psi}\).  The particle stores oscillatory energy at the boundary defined by \((*)\).

Resonance using \((***)\) however crosses the center of the particle and if \(\psi\) reaches light speed around the center, the particle is hollowed out as in the post "Hollow Particle, Driving Miss
\(\psi\)" dated 07 Jul 2016.  \(\psi\) is "recycled" to the surface of the particle and is possibly freed as photons.  This is the resonance that makes metals glow.

Good night zzz


Percentage Error Plague

From the post "Factor Obviously Confusing" dated 06 Dec 2018, if

\(c=297869525\)

then the percentage error in defining light speed at \(c=299792458\),

\(1-\cfrac{297869525}{299792458}=0.0064142\)  or  \(0.64142\%\)

this could be the persistent \(0.6\%\) error that plague many physics experiments.

More data...

Monday, December 10, 2018

Broken Thread Of Thoughts

I am missing two posts on ozone, these diagrams are all that remains,



WTF!

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Factor Obviously Confusing

From the post "What If The Particles Are Photons?" dated 12 Dec 2017, where we have a factor of \(10^6\) in \(\lambda\), in either

\(\lambda=10^6\)

or

\(\lambda=1.0678825790017675793e6\)

and in the post "I Don't Know..." also dated 12 Dec 2017, where in the time dimension, we considered a spherical volume of,

\(Vol_{time}=\cfrac{4}{3}\pi T^3=\cfrac{4}{3}\pi* \cfrac{1}{f^3}\)

and introduced a factor of \(\cfrac{4}{3}\pi\).  Both factors taken together, we have

\(\mu_t=\cfrac{4}{3}\pi\times10^{6}\)

or

\(\mu_t=\cfrac{10}{3}*4\pi\times10^{7}\)

and we compare this with

\(\mu_o=4\pi\times10^{-7}\)

The factor \(10^{-7}\) adjusts for the the factor \(10^{6}\) needed in \(\lambda\).  Leaving behind \(\cfrac{10}{3}\). That means we are measuring in \(10^{6}\) as \(1\).  \(4\pi\) cancels from the denominator.

Now, where is the post with the factor \(\cfrac{10}{3}\)?  It was a post to calculate \(G\)...

In any case, the a factor of \(\cfrac{10}{3}\) is unaccounted for.

Good day.

Note: If we take the reciprocal of \(\lambda=1.0678825790017675793e6\)

\(\cfrac{1}{\lambda}=9.364325438...\times10^{-7}\)

and we divide this by \(\pi\)

\(\cfrac{1}{\lambda}*\cfrac{1}{\pi}=2.981\times10^{-7}\)

ie. \(\cfrac{1}{\lambda}\approx3\pi\times10^{-7}\)  or

\(\cfrac{1}{\lambda}\approx\cfrac{3}{4}\mu_o\)

with \(\mu_o\) defined as \(4\pi\times10^{-7}\)

OK?

In fact with \(f=\cfrac{c}{\lambda}=\cfrac{8^3}{18}\pi^2\) ,

\(\cfrac{1}{\lambda}=\cfrac{3}{4}\mu_o\) exactly, when \(c=\cfrac{8^3}{54}\pi\times10^{7}=297869525\)

and we are going round and round...


Sunday, December 2, 2018

Free Radical Revolution

If it is possible to split hydrogen by applying \(f_{res}\) then it is also possible to split other diatomic elements,

Diatomic ElementsCalculated size (pm)fres (x10^17)
H2533.450
N2563.266
O2483.810
F2424.354
Cl2792.315
Br2941.945
I21151.590

The appropriate frequencies can be any integer division of \(f_{res}\).  For example, to split \(N_2\), \(f_{res}\) can be \(32.66\,kHz\) or in the audio range, \(32.66\,Hz\), \(326.6\,Hz\) or \(3.266\,kHz\), etc.

\(N_2\rightarrow2N\)

The resulting \(N\) radicals, uncharged, but can still participate in further reactions.

Note:  \(f_{res}=0.061\cfrac{c}{a_{\psi}}\) where \(c=299792458\) and \(a_{\psi}=size of particle\)


Saturday, December 1, 2018

Feng Shui Extreme

With reference to the previous post "Pooling Water from Thin Air" dated 01 Dec 2018, the same resonance calculation can be done to oxygen with a calculated size of \(48\,pm\),

\(a_{\psi}=48\,pm\)

\(f_{res}=0.061*\cfrac{299792458}{48\times 10^{-12}}=380.99\,PHz\)

from which we may derive a integer divided frequencies of \(380.99\,Hz\) (\(\div 10^{15}\)) and \(38.01\,kHz\) (\(\div 10^{13}\)).

Together with the set of frequencies from hydrogen, it maybe possible to produce water in copious amount, from air.

Good night.

Monday, November 26, 2018

Pooling Water From Thin Air

My water post from metallic diaphragm speaker is missing...  But basically, as I remember it,

From the post "A Shield" and "A \(\Psi\) Gun" both dated 27 May 2016,

\(f_{res}=0.061\cfrac{c}{a_{\psi}}\)

were a particle of size \(a_{\psi}\) is resonated at \(f_{res}\).

In the case of hydrogen, its calculated size is \(53\,pm\), with this

\(f_{res}=0.061\cfrac{299792458}{53\times 10^{-12}}=345.0\,PHz\)

where \(PHz=10^{15}\,Hz\)

Since frequencies at integer division of \(f_{res}\), such as \(345.0\,Hz\) (\(\div\,10^{15}\)) or \(34.50\,kHz\) (\(\div\,10^{13}\)) will also resonate hydrogen.  Hydrogen gas spilts,

\(H_2\rightarrow2H\)

and reacts with oxygen

\(4H+O_2\rightarrow2H_2O\)

to give water.

With a speaker at the audio frequency of \(345\,Hz\) will become wet at the diaphragm, and a piezo attached to a glass or metallic surface vibrating at \(34.50\,kHz\) will pool water on its surface.

Now that I have this bit of information, what was it needed for?!


Sunday, November 25, 2018

The Familiar Squeeze

I must have this before,


If  the velocity of the particle is \(c\) then,

\(v=c.sin(\theta)\) 

And the distortion to the particle and/or its path, due to the force acting in the direction opposite to \(v\) is  zero when \(\theta=0\) because \(v=0\) according to the above.  The force that distorts the particle is along in the plane of the particle's circular motion.  As is the case when \(\theta=90^o\).

The mid point between these two equivalent extremes is at \(\theta=45^o\).

Is this the same squeeze as before?  Maybe...






Monday, November 19, 2018

Distorted Particle

This is wrong,



max deformation is not at when  \(\theta=90^o\)  because  \(F=0\)  as \(cos(90^o)=0\).  In fact distortion at \(\theta=90^o\) is zero.



When \(\theta\approx 0\),


\(F\) is around its maximum value is the distortion most pronounced.

What happen when \(\theta=0\)?  \(F\) as the result of \(\omega\times v\) is still perpendicular to both \(\omega\) and \(v\), but symmetry dictates that \(F\) rotates in the plane containing the spin, perpendicular to the direction of travel.  Since in all orientations \(F\) acts against the centripetal force, the particle spin is reduced.  The particle spins slower but is not distorted.


Sunday, November 18, 2018

Blowing Plastics, Hot

If burning plastics is exothermic, with hot plastic and a intake of relatively cold air (oxygen).  Maybe to balance temperature charges, we need cold plastic and hot intake of air.  This is consistent with a landfill of plastics where the lower layers of the fill, at great depth, become brittle and decompose.  This layer is cold and the air drawn in through ventilation pipes is relatively hot.

So, freeze plastics in the open and subject it a hot stream of air.  Is the decomposition obvious?  Is methane detectable?  Maybe, dry air, without moisture would reduce methane emission?

Goodnight...

Saturday, November 17, 2018

A Multicolored Big Ass,

This is possible,


where the particle spins is not in the plane perpendicular to the direction of travel along \(v\).   In this case, the direction of \(F\) given by \(\omega\times v\) is in the plane of the spin, as \(\omega\) is perpendicular to this plane,


\(F\) is perpendicular to \(v\) and does not retard \(v\) but it is in the direction opposite to the centripetal force that keeps the particle in spin, on the side indicated by the right hand rule (\(\omega\times v\)).  The particle move further from the center on this side,


and on the opposite side moves closer to the center, assuming that \(v\) is constant.  The particle bulge on the side to which it turned.  The opposite side, contracted.

When \(\theta=90^o\), \(F=0\) because \(cos(\theta)=0\) and if \(theta\) is indicative of the deformation on the particle,


in this direction of spin, the particle has maximum distortion at \(\theta=90^o\), \(F=0\).

This might be the interpretation for \(\theta\) in the post "A Pump!" and "Polarization And Invisibility" both dated 25 Jul 2015, etc.

Energy is stored in the deformation and this energy is released when the deformation on the particle relents.

This however is a non-quantized release of energy...unless \(\theta\) is restricted in some way to discrete values.

In the case of light released over a range of energy values; light photons within a ranged bandwidth; multicolored.


What Is \(\theta\)?


The following formula is for the force, \(F\) on a sphere moving through a fluid of density, \(\rho\) at a velocity of \(v\) and a spin about a axis, \(\omega\), 

\(F=\pi^2r^3\rho\omega\times v=\pi^2r^3\rho\omega v cos(\theta)\)

from the book "The Math Behind..." by Colin Beveridge, Cassell,  Octopus Publishing Group Ltd.


For \(\theta=0\), the spiral flattens out and the particle is just in circular motion.  For a spin axis through the center of the particle, \(r=a_{\psi}\); \( r\) is the size of the particle.


Since,  \(cos(\theta=0)=1\),  \(F=F_{max}=\pi^2r^3\rho\omega v\)

If \(v=c\) and \(v=r\omega=c\)

\(F_{max}=\pi^2r^3.\rho.\cfrac{c^2}{r}=\pi^2r^2.c^2.\rho\)

And if this force is the drag force, which is proportional to velocity squared,

\(F_{drag}=F_{max}=k.c^2=\pi^2r^2.c^2.\rho\)

\(k=\pi^2r^2.\rho\)

And in general, \(\theta\ne0\), the spin axis is not through the center of the particle, and the spiral stretches out,

\(k=\pi^2r^2.\rho.cos(\theta)\)

where \(\pi r^2.\rho\) is the mass per unit length in direction perpendicular to the area \(\pi r^2\).  This value multiplied by \(v\), \(\pi r^2.\rho.|v|\) is the mass of the fluid displaced by the particle of radius \(r\) with velocity \(v\) in one unit second.
 
\(k=\pi.cos(\theta).m_{fluid,\,v}\)

\(m_{fluid,\,v}=\pi r^2.\rho.|v|\)

What is \(\theta\)?


Leafy Greens, Carrots And Big Potatoes

This was missing from the blog,


Chlorophyll is obtained from vegetable juice (eg.  spinach) and freeze dried to a powder and mixed with a clear resins.  It is possible to mix in the green juice without drying first.  Copper charge collectors are inserted into the plastic and it is used as a single ended device; a current source.  A ground return can be connected to the plastic.

Later, carrot juice was used instead.  Practically, carrots were dried and grounded to produce a dark orange powder that was used in place of dried leafy greens.  It was expected that heat particles are drained from the resulting device.


 But instead,


a voltage is applied to a suitable collector separation of \(d\) that produces a discharge and the device is used as a carrot light to grow potatoes.  Big potatoes.

Maybe...


Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Friday, September 28, 2018

Cancer Response

If a carcinogen is introduced into the eye to induce melanoma before the germ targeted for vaccine research is introduced, then the vaccine so obtained will also contain the cancer response as well as the immune response. 

The germs infect the melanoma cells and since the cancer cells are not fully developed to defend themselves, the infection become persistent.  The rest of the body defenses go into overdrive to fight the infection and this immune response is amplified to obtain a vaccine for the disease.

The carcinogen is not cancer.  A response to the carcinogen creates cancer cells.  Can this response be transplanted just as an immune response is triggered as the result of vaccination.

Does this cancer response trigger cancer without the presence of an carcinogen?

Does such a cancer response even exist?



Sunday, September 16, 2018

Pop And Shine

This is the case where after a collision, a particle of high energy state \(n\gt1\) is created, that transit to the lowest energy state, \(n=1\),


with the emission of a photon.  This allows for radiations, in addition to particle creation, in the process of particle decomposition.

At this point there seems to be no simple formulation for,

$\require{AMScd}$
\begin{CD}
      f@>{\text{collision Xform}}>>f_0+f_1+f_2+...
\end{CD}

Good night


Banging Particles

The idea is simple two particles defined by \(freq=f\) collide and decompose into a set of \(f_n\) where \(n=0,1,2...\)


It would just be like Fourier Transformation where energy is conserved, ie the square of the coefficients of the decomposed series sums to the total energy on the left hand side.

We know from \(E=hf\),

\(2hf=2hf_0+2hf_1+2hf_2+...\)

where by symmetry both particles decompose in a similar manner,

\(f=f_0+f_1+f_2+...\)

assuming that no energy is lost as a result of the collision that decompose the particles.

We know from Fourier Transform that, when

\(f(x)=sin(ax)\)

then,

\(\hat{f}(\omega)=\sqrt{2\pi}.\cfrac{\delta(\omega-a)-\delta(\omega+a)}{2i}\).  The sum of the square of the coefficients of the series,

\(RHS=\left(\cfrac{\sqrt{2\pi}}{2i}\right)^2+\left(\cfrac{\sqrt{2\pi}}{2i}\right)^2=-\pi\)

where both components at \(-a\) and \(a\) are considered.  And we retain the negative sign without reasoning that energy must be positive and so only the absolute value is considered.  Since, within the particle \(f(x)\) is in a circular motion, we apply a factor \(2\pi\),

\(2\pi*RHS=-2\pi^2=-\cfrac{1}{2}*\left(2\pi\right)^2\)

Because we considered both positive and negative frequency, we have split the energy between the two frequency components and have half the energy each.  We will just keep this in mind.

We are trying to formulate,

$\require{AMScd}$
\begin{CD}
      f@>{\text{collision Xform}}>>f_0+f_1+f_2+...
\end{CD}

where a type of particle decomposes into component particles after a collision with a similar type of particle.

til' next time...


Saturday, September 15, 2018

Prelude To Fourier Decomposition

Drinking turmeric boiled in a metal pot or kettle will give you backaches, kidney problems and white hair.  Don't.  Use a earthen, clay pot instead.  Scalding turmeric powder with hot milk coffee in a porcelain cup will work too.

Good afternoon.


Friday, September 14, 2018

Hold Your Horses

If passing by a black hole surrounded by super-cooled water, Earth loads up on ice that subsequently melts and generates the great floods; in another perspective, this is the way Earth reloads on water.

The flood water eventually evaporates away and expose habitable land.

Water is constantly evaporating away into space.  Avoiding a collision with the super-cooled water sphere around the black hole, spares Earth from an Ice age but leaves it short of water.

In the future, Earth might dry up, as water is constantly evaporating away into space, before we meet with the black hole again along Earth's orbit in precession around the Sun.

We have to replenish water on earth in a controlled manner.  Prompting the black hole into a Sun is unwise, because as a black hole it is Earth's source of water.







Thursday, September 13, 2018

The Emptiness After...

Cont'd from the previous post "Doing Things In The Cold" dated 12 Sep 2018, as we calculate boom \(T_{boom}\) and \(T_{p}\) temperature values for iron within a volume of ferrosilicon \(Si\,35\%\);

\(\rho_{Fe\,65}=\rho-\rho_{Si\,35}\)

\(\rho_{Fe\,65}=5.650-1.204=4.446\,gmol^{-1}\)

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{4.446*10^{3}}{26}=587.45\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=587.45^2*\cfrac{55.845*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=772.64\,K\) or \(499.49\,^oC\)

as iron molar mass is \(55.854\,gmol^{-1}\).

\(T_{p}=587.45^2*\cfrac{55.845*10^{-3}}{2*8.3144}=1158.96\,K\) or \(885.81\,^oC\)

And we have two empty numbers staring back at you.

Wednesday, September 12, 2018

Doing Things In The Cold

For Ferrosilicon with \(35\%\) \(Si\) by weight, we adjust the density value by,

\(\rho_{Si\,35}=\cfrac{28.085*0.35}{28.085*0.35+55.845*0.65}*density\,of\,Ferrosilicon\)

 This is the density of \(Si\) alone, in a volume of ferrosilicon, \(Si\,35\%\).

\(\rho_{Si\,35}=\cfrac{28.085*0.35}{28.085*0.35+55.845*0.65}*5.65=1.204\,gcm^{-3}\)

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{1.204*10^{3}}{14}=295.44\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=295.44^2*\cfrac{28.085*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=98.281\,K\)  or \(-174.87\,^oC\)

\(T_{p}=295.44^2*\cfrac{28.085*10^{-3}}{2*8.3144}=147.41\,K\)  or \(-125.74\,^oC\)

It would be interesting when ferrosilicon \(Si\,\,35\%\) is subjected to these temperatures.


Tuesday, September 11, 2018

Diamond Iron, Quartz Iron And Diamond Steel, Quartz Steel

Alloy is confusing.  Why would Ferrosilicon have one molecular weight (\(28.0855\,g\,mol^{-1}\)) value but various density values (\(7.87\,\sim\,3.44\,g\,mol^{-1}\)) each for a different silicon (\(Si\)) content?

Why would the alloy have a molecular formula?

If iron also forms an alloy with carbon, maybe annealing carbon alone (ie \(Z=6,\,m_a=12.0107\,g\,mol^{-1}\)) in the mixture of density that varies with the percentage content of carbon, will form a new "diamond-iron" solid.

In the case above, we would use instead \(SiO_2\) and iron to obtain a "quartz-iron" solid.

What are the values of \(T_{boom}\)s and \(T_{p}\)s?

Why stop there; subject the solids to annealing temperatures with the appropriate additives and make steels; "diamond-steel" and "quartz steel".

Data crunched...


Wednesday, August 29, 2018

Porcelain = 薄瓷琳

Naturally \(T_{boom}\) and \(T_{p}\) go well with ceramic.  Unfortunately, ceramic is such a general term that it does not lend itself to the specificity needed to calculate boom temperature.

Compositions in ceramics are trade secrets, as are firing temperatures.

Both \(T_{boom}\) and \(T_{p}\) are expected to play a role in forming ceramic and each set of boom temperatures for a specific component is expected to reduce firing time and contribute to fine tuning various physical properties of the resultant ceramic.  In addition, the order of firing at specific boom temperature of each component of the ceramic is expected to effect the physical properties of the ceramic.  The fact that some components of the ceramic are not subjected to their boom temperatures will also effect the physical properties of the ceramic.

More specifically, we know now that subjecting porcelain to cold temperature of \(T_{p}=-44.67^oC\) will make them unbreakable.

Good night.


Sunday, August 26, 2018

Constant Reminder

This event on 12 Aug 2018 is important,  I need a note of it.

Now, where is my post "Planck Constantly", I lost my train of thought without it...where to go from here?

Anyway,  \(MgCO_3\) does not seem to be a good store of \(CO_2\) because two \(MgCO_3\) takes up an \(O_2\).

If paired bonds is for real,


\(AB=\sqrt{116.3^2+2*\left(\cfrac{116.3}{2}\right)^2}\)

\(AB=142.43\,pm\)

Maybe a electromagnetic wave of wavelength, \(\lambda=AB\)

\(f=\cfrac{c}{\lambda}=\cfrac{299792458}{142.43*10^{-12}}\)

\(f=2.1047*10^{18}\,Hz=2.1047\,EHz\)

passing along the length of the \(CO_2\) molecule will interrupt the electrons in the two shared paired orbits around the carbon atom and free all three radicals.


The carbon atom regains the electrons and completes/neutralize its outer shell.

Not that such a EMW is possible; but are regions of low electric density similarly spaced apart is possible on a flat substrate.  Such a substrate can act as a catalyst in decomposing \(CO_2\) into its constituent elements.

What metal or metal alloy has an atomic distance of \(0.142\,nm\)?  Or a atomic radius of \(71.22\,pm\)?

None!

But, Argon \(Ar\) has a atomic radius of \(71\,pm\).  Carbon \(C\) has a atomic radius of \(70\,pm\)


And so, we use a graphene sheet with a pulsating high voltage, below which we pass \(CO_2\) gas, maybe carbon will start falling from the ceiling.

Maybe...but \(O\) radicals released will corrode the graphene immediately.  The oxygen radical must be encouraged to form into \(O_2\) immediately.

...


Saturday, August 25, 2018

Making It Sparkle

Density of diamond \(3515\,kgm^{-3}\),  \(Z=6\),

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{3515}{6}=2012.57\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=2012.57^2*\cfrac{12*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=1948.64\,K\)  or  \(1675.49^oC\)

\(T_{p}=2012.57^2*\cfrac{12*10^{-3}}{2*8.3144}=2922.96\,K\)  or  \(2649.81^oC\)

Can we cook carbon in an inert environment first at \(T_{boom}=1675.49^oC\) and then at \(T_{p}=2649.81^oC\),  and expect diamond.  Carbon has a sublimation temperature of \(3917\,K\)  or  \(3642\,^oC\); both \(T_{boom}\) and \(T_{p}\) are below this temperature.

Pressure would be needed to compact the carbon mass as the crystals form.

Maybe...





Friday, August 24, 2018

ET Dialed Home

When SF meets reality,


The dial on the entry portal changes the orientations of an intermediary portal between the entry portal and the destination portal.  Traveling through the entry portal, via line of sight, is deflected by the intermediary portal to the destination portal.

and ET meets Stargate...


Thursday, August 23, 2018

Frosty Glass

Our bias for tempering only at high temperature bar us from thinking that glass (\(SiO_2\)) can anneal at

\(T_p=-44.67\,^oC\)

This is the temperature at which glass frost up permanently.


Monday, August 20, 2018

Tampering Glass

Silicon dioxide  \(Z=14+8*2\), \(SiO_2\) density \(2.196\,\,gcm^{-3}\) and molar mass \(60.08\,\,g\,mol^{-1}\)

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{2.196*10^{3}}{14+8*2}=251.47\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=251.47^2*\cfrac{60.08*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=152.32\,K\)  or  \(-120.83\,^{o}C\)

\(T_{p}=251.47^2*\cfrac{60.08*10^{-3}}{2*8.3144}=228.48\,K\)  or  \(-44.67\,^{o}C\)

neither of which is tempering temperature of about \(620\,^{o}C\).

We don't have a speculative relation between \(T_{boom}\) and glass tempering.

If we focus on only the silicon atoms in the structure and adjust both density and molar mass accordingly,

adjusted density,  \(\rho_{adj}=2.196*\cfrac{28.1}{28.1+16*2}=1.027\,gcm^{-3}\)

adjusted molar mass,  \(M_{adj}=60.08*\cfrac{28.1}{28.1+16*2}=28.09\,g\,mol^{-1}\)

So,

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{1.027*10^{3}}{14}=252.01\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=252.01^2*\cfrac{28.09*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=71.52\,K\)  or  \(-201.63\,^{o}C\)

there is a slight increase in the value of \(v_{boom}\) but \(T_{boom}\) is of a lower value than previously.

The other significant ingredient in glass is Sodium oxide \(Z=12*2+8\), \(Na_2O\) of density \(2.27\,\,gcm^{-3}\) and molar mass \(61.98\,\,gcm^{-3}\).  Both physical properties of which are similar to silicon dioxide.

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{2.27*10^{3}}{12*2+8}=243.70\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=243.70^2*\cfrac{61.98*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=147.57\,K\)  or  \(-125.58\,^{o}C\)

which is too low.

Maybe it is Calcium oxide \(Z=20+8\), \(CaO\) of density \(3.34\,\,gcm^{-3}\) and molar mass \(56.08\,\,gcm^{-3}\) that plays a role in tempering glass,

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{3.34*10^{3}}{20+8}=409.79\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=409.79^2*\cfrac{56.08*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=377.55\,K\)  or  \(104.4\,^{o}C\)

\(T_{p}=409.79^2*\cfrac{56.08*10^{-3}}{2*8.3144}=566.33\,K\)  or  \(293.18\,^{o}C\)

but lime together with aluminium oxide \(Al_2O_3\), and magnesium oxide \(MgO\), are added to counter sodium carbonate \(Na_2CO_3\) that makes glass water soluble.  The three additives are to provide for a better chemical durability in glass.

For completeness sake,

Aluminium oxide \(Z=13*2+8*3\), \(Al_2O_3\) of density \(3.987\,\,gcm^{-3}\) and molar mass \(101.96\,\,gcm^{-3}\)

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{3.987*10^{3}}{13*2+8*3}=273.94\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=273.94^2*\cfrac{101.96*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=306.75\,K\)  or  \(33.6\,^{o}C\)

\(T_{p}=273.94^2*\cfrac{101.96*10^{-3}}{2*8.3144}=460.13\,K\)  or  \(186.98\,^{o}C\)

...and Magnesium oxide \(Z=12+8\), \(MgO\) of density \(3.6\,\,gcm^{-3}\) and molar mass \(40.304\,\,gcm^{-3}\)

\(v_{boom}=3.4354*\cfrac{3.6*10^{3}}{12+8}=618.37\,ms^{-1}\)

\(T_{boom}=618.37^2*\cfrac{40.304*10^{-3}}{3*8.3144}=617.86\,K\)  or  \(344.71\,^{o}C\)

\(T_{p}=618.37^2*\cfrac{40.304*10^{-3}}{2*8.3144}=926.80\,K\)  or  \(653.65\,^{o}C\)

Try tempering glass at temperatures given by \(T_{p}\) values for Aluminium oxide (\(186.98\,^{o}C\)) and Magnesium oxide (\(653.65\,^{o}C\)).

Good luck.



Saturday, August 18, 2018

Spider web, Invisibility and Negative Temperature Particles

If wearing spider web drape provide invisibility and negative temperature particles provide invisibility,



If you have a tank full of spiders that refuse to spun webs, maybe you should give them ice.  More correctly, a dose of negative temperature particles.

著草啦!

What Insurgents?

First it was smallpox virus poison in a liquid form as milk, soda or ice cream.  The virus does not cause an eruption of blisters but infects the gut and affect digestion and nutrient absorption.  In particular vitamin Bs.  Food intake for some individual doubles and there is noticeable weight gain.  More importantly,  prolonged deficiencies of vitamin sand essential minerals can lead to psychotic disorder.

...then comes the harassments and bullying to drive the person over the edge.

These tactics leads to murder, suicide and school campus shooting.

If you have a school lunch program, provide vitamins supplements, especially B12 and other B complexes.  This alone can foil social disruptions that such insurgents are orchestrating.

Have a nice day.



Tuesday, August 7, 2018

Great Way To Fly

The powdered scarab elytra may not survive the heat as they are folded into the molten glass;


if they do not disintegrate in the heat, maybe we have a gravity particle current.


Sunday, August 5, 2018

Warming Up Slowly

I was expecting a Jacob Ladder of temperature particle current,


which might explain why coral reef turns white in cold currents.


Tuesday, July 24, 2018

White, Red And Crawlies

I was thinking of Alaskan white crab shells that might produce temperature particles,


then egg shells and clams shells are also white.  If temperature particle is the subject, then maybe exoskeletons from fire ants whose bite set your senses alight,



can produce temperature particle current.

Good day!


Sunday, July 8, 2018

Blue Mussel Solar Cell II

This is the later update of glass mussel solar cell,


where powdered shells of blue mussels are mixed into glass.  \(d\)  is at  \(d_{opt}\) when the current in the wires are at maximum \(I_{max}\).

Good night.


Monday, June 4, 2018

Reinventing The Laser

If the post "Blue Mussel Solar Cell" dated 4 Jun 2018 is successful,


In cases, where the basic particle generated in the colored glass tube is positive (red color glass for \(a_{\psi}\gt a_{\psi\,ne}\)), the applied voltage polarities will have to be reversed, such that the particles are always driven towards the emission hole.

If the system can be pulsed, and so squeezed (\(\theta=43.535^{o}\) from the post "Guns With No Recoil" dated 23 Sep 2017), we may have resonance and so reproduce the laser effect.

Goodnight...


Sunday, June 3, 2018

The Basic Particle Phenomena

What has a jet pilot experiencing a psychedelic episode and a torus meant to power a set of VR goggles have in common?

 
Hint:  The canopy is tinted blue-purplish to provide shade.

Answer:  Basic particles!

Caution:  An overload of basic particles faints.

But which type, gravity, charge or temperature?

Have a nice trip.  A psychedelic one.


Saturday, June 2, 2018

Blue Mussel Solar Cell

The question was how did the Chin terracotta and ancient Japanese pottery acquired their blue purplish finish.



And the tint of blue of high energy particles from posts "Glow Some More Glow",  "Two Color World" and "Animal And Plant Torture" all dated 29 Dec 2017.

The varied thickness of the fired glass plate introduces a charge density difference and directs the current flow in one specific way.

The closer the contacts on the glass the higher the voltage across the terminals.  Current increases with more collection length when the contacts run across the glass as parallel wires.

Goodnight...


Friday, May 18, 2018

Running High

The problem is, \(T_a\) changes constantly with the application of \(T_{ex}\),


In retrospect, the same happens in electrolysis where the electrolyte gets charged.

Sunday, May 6, 2018

"Thermode" Are Hot And Cold Rod

Just as charges provide by the each electrode enable a redox half reaction,



temperature particles provided by each "thermode", one at each end of a temperature gradient established using a heating element, enable the chemical reaction hindered by a discrepancy in temperature charge.

The barrier prevents the resulting compounds from migrating to the opposite electrode/thermode and react in reverse.

In this case, the relative cold and hot end of the temperature gradient overcomes the energy level difference in the temperature particle clouds of the participating reagents and drive the chemical reaction in one direction.

The existence of temperature particles opens up a new possibility of temperature charge circuitry operating in an insulated thermostat confinement of constant temperature.

It is a hot day...


Saturday, May 5, 2018

Enough Already?

Does the the accumulation of negative charge below zero charge temperature and the accumulation of positive charge above zero charge temperature cancels and give a reduced charge difference that do not cancels the energy level difference totally between temperature charge clouds (in an aqueous medium)?


Yes and no.

It is the amount of \(\psi\) provided via the temperature difference that cancels the energy level difference between temperature charge clouds between the reagent.  Negative charge are smaller and provide less \(\psi\) per particle, their polarity does not negate the presence of positive charges when they mix and coalesce.  \(\psi_{c}\) coalesce with a positive charge to result in a bigger positive charge with a higher amount of \(\psi\) embodied in a single particle.

In the range of temperature below zero charge temperature, since we are dealing with smaller negative charge, \(T_{ex}\) has to increase to provide the same amount of \(\psi\).

A body of \(\psi\) behave as a single particle.  An increasing embodiment of negative charges each remaining distinct as a particle increases the negative potential.  In this way, a body can be brought to a high negative potential.

Temperature \(\psi\) moves freely as we are in an environment of higher temperature potential; electric charge tends to distill into particles because we are in an environment of normally low electric potential.  Temperature behaves more like waves.

Have a nice day.

Note:  That would mean at high enough positive electric potential, positive charges can break into smaller negative charges and so switches the electric potential to negative.   And at high enough negative potential where the negative charges are pressed to coalesce, they merge into large positive particles and switches back to positive electric potential.  So, a large embodiment of charges fed with \(\psi\) (via a bombardment of basic particles) is naturally oscillatory.  Such an oscillatory system will emit EMWs and photons.

Too much of anything is a bad thing.


Scales and Feathers

Why does water at \(4^oC\) has the lowest density?  Temperature particle at close proximity interact as waves and attract each other, at \(4^oC\), the effective/resultant temperature charge in the containment of water is zero, the water molecules are not pulled together, they extend the furthest volume and so has the least density.  At temperature below \(4^oC\), negative temperature charge interacting as waves pull the molecules closer; at temperature above \(4^oC\), positive temperature charge also interacting as waves pull the molecules closer.  In both cases, the volume decreases and density increases.

If this is so, and...


if we have an analogous electric scale (not necessarily the voltage measure) which measures the amount of electric charge \(x_{T}\) in a containment, by varying this value we may have the equivalent of thermal expansion and consequently density changes due to the electric charge.

As thermal expansion and contraction are readily observable but not electric expansion and contraction, it may suggests that the outermost layer of an atom is positive temperature particles that acquire loosely held negative temperature particles.  This positive temperature particle layer is attracted to the electrons in orbits.

The interaction between atoms however, occurs at the lower layer just below the temperature particles where protons in paired orbits hold electrons in various modes (as illustrated in the posts "Just Rolling Along...Conducting Electricity" and "Rolling Inside" both dated 03 May 2016).

The cases of water and benzene, it is the layer of temperature particles below the electric charge layer that raise to prominent outside of the paired orbits as charged clouds that interacts with temperature particles in the environment directly.  These temperature charged clouds are orientated perpendicular to the plane of the paired orbits.  They effect physical properties such as density, thermal conductivity, thermal capacity, latent heat...etc, directly.

The resultant charge of the containment at various temperature depends on the constituent.  Water given the size of its temperature clouds has the lowest density at \(4^oC\).  A mixture of water and benzene has the lowest density at \(-22^oC\). 

\(T_{ex}\) from the post "Benzene Continued" dated 24 Apr 2018, is obtained by observing the volume of a mixture of reagent (in molar portion as dictated by the desired reaction equation).  It is the temperature at which the mixture expand greatly as temperature is lowered.  It was proposed that at this temperature, the charge on the temperature cloud is neutralized.

But the reagents are further apart with the observed increase in volume, why would a temperature difference between the reagents at \(T_{ex}\) prompt a chemical reaction that would otherwise requires high temperature and pressure?

The reagents are furthest apart at the temperature \(T_{ex}\), however, at the temperature DIFFERENCE of \(T_{ex}\) between the reagents, the energy difference between temperature clouds that have to merge in the resultant compound, which is the barrier to chemical reaction proposed here, is zero.

Should \(T_{ex}\) take reference with \(4^oC\), the temperature at which water, the aqueous medium in which the reaction take place is temperature charge neutral?  That one reagent is held at \(4^oC\) and the other reagent is at \(T_{ex}\) above (when its temperature cloud is larger) or below (when its temperature cloud is smaller) \(4^oC\).

\(T_{ex}\) alone, seem arbitrary.  Does a temperature difference of \(T_{ex}\) always contain the right amount of temperature charges to negate the energy level difference between the temperature clouds?

What happens when the reagents are not in an aqueous medium? 

What happens when \(T_{ex}\) spreads over a region where either reagent has an effective zero temperature charge when pure?  Does a mixture of positive and negative charges also negate the energy difference between temperature clouds?

Have a nice day.


Thursday, May 3, 2018

Innate Hot And Cold, Latent

If two reagents mixed at the same temperature do not react, but when mixed at a temperature difference of \(T_{ex}\) reacted and turned dark blue,


we have canceled the temperature charge difference between the two reagents, and have also negated any heat change as the reaction proceeds.

It is providing the heat required first when the reaction is endothermic or removing heat first when the reaction is exothermic, so that the reaction can proceed without hindrance and without further energy change.

 Here lies the problem;  like electrical charges within a dielectric as it aligns when a capacitor is charged, the temperature charges within the temperature charge clouds of the resulting compounds do not increase the temperature potential of the containment linearly, correspondingly.  The reaction has an imbalance of energy (negative or positive) that was accounted for using latent energy when a significant amount shows up.  But where is this latent energy without a temperature charge cloud?

Furthermore, when the temperature charge clouds rearrange themselves as the molecules move, temperature changes and so does the thermal energy content of this containment of molecules.

So, if a reaction is difficult under normal conditions, try changing the relative temperatures of the reagents.  Reagents with a larger temperature charge clouds have lower temperature and will have to increase in temperature to match energy levels with reagents that have smaller temperature charge clouds.  And conversely, cool the reagents with smaller temperature clouds.

Have a nice day...